Menu
Children will return to school on Thursday 2nd September. Have a lovely summer.

Ghyllgrove Community Primary School &Resource Base for Hearing Impaired Children

Happy | Safe | Achieving

Who's Who

Senior Leadership TeamRole 
Mrs J. GibbonHeadteacher
Educational Visits Coordinator
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Governor
 
Mrs R. TidimanDeputy Headteacher
Teaching and Learning Leader`
English Subject Leader
Educational visits Coordinator
Governor
 
Mrs L. Morley

Deputy Headteacher

Teaching and Learning Leader

Lead Teacher for year 2
English Subject Leader

 
Mrs S. ReederSenior Leader for Teaching and Assessment
Head of Year 5 and 6
 
Mrs L. PatmoreSENCo - KS 1 and EYFS
Deputy Safeguarding Leader
Head of SEMH Enhanced Provision - The Arc
 
Mrs E. GreenwoodSENCo years 2-6 
Extended Senior Leadership TeamRole 
Miss K. McKeonLead Teacher EYFSReception teacher
Miss M. PorterLead Teacher Year 3 and 4Year 4 teacher
Mr A. BakerLead Teacher for Computing, Website, Social Media and Online SafetyReception teacher
   
Teaching StaffRolePosition
Mrs L webbNursery managerNursery
Mr A. Baker

Teacher

Compuing Lead

EYFS - Reception
Miss K. McKeon

Teacher

Art Lead

EYFS - Reception
Miss K. GrayTeacher
Phonics and Speech and Language Lead
EYFS - Reception
Mrs A. PiggotTeacher
R.E. Lead
Key Stage 1/2
Miss E. BoylanTeacher
Reading and Library Lead
Year 1
Miss S. BushTeacher
Design and Technology Lead (KS1)
Year 1
Miss J. O'Sullivan 

Teacher

PSHE/RE

Year 1
Miss K. GrahamTeacher
Geography Lead
Year 2
Mr D. CollinsTeacher
Maths Lead
Year 2
Mrs N. MorradTeacherYear 2
Mrs N. Killeen

Teacher

Art Lead

Year 2
Miss K. WakefordTeacher
School Council Leader
Year 3
Miss J. Robinson

Teacher

P.E. and Sports Premium Lead
Staff Governor

Year 3
Mrs D. Collier

Teacher

History Lead

Year 3
Miss M. PorterTeacher
Science Lead
Year 4
Miss K. BrownTeacherYear 4
Mrs C. EdwardsTeacher
PSHE and RSE Lead
Year 5
Mrs E. SawdyTeacher
Music Lead
Year 5
Miss C. ZellTeacher
Modern Foreign Languages Lead
Year 6
Mr R. DaviesTeacher
Design and Technology Lead (KS2)
Year 6
Pastoral Team - Blue Room  
Mrs E. MooreMiss S. WhiteMrs D. Hennessey
SEND Team  
Mrs L. PatmoreSENCo - KS 1 and EYFS
Head of SEMH Enhanced Provision - The Arc
 
Mrs E. GreenwoodSENCo - years 3-5 
Mrs D. BriggsProgress and Intervention Coordinator 
Ms S. CooteAutism Champion 
   
Resource Base for Hearing Impaired Children  
Mrs C. ScroccaHead of Resource Base
Teacher of the Deaf
RE Lead
 
Mrs W. DelaneyLearning Support Staff 
Miss J. AlexanderLearning Support Staff 
Mrs C. AdamsLearning Support Staff 
   
PPA Cover Support Staff  
Ms. S Knight (KS1)Ms. S Coote (KS2) 
   
Learning Support Staff  
Mrs E BaxterMrs C JohnsonMrs L. Scott
Mrs P. MurphyMs S. KnightMrs G. Jackson
Mrs K. KidgellMs. L ProcterMs C. Massey
Mrs J. LeveyMrs K. EmmonsMrs A. Cross
Miss K. BrownMrs M. WhiteMs F. Bland
Ms S. YeoMs V. CramptonMrs A. Francis
Mrs G. LazaroMrs F Summerfield

Mrs J. Nash

   
SEN Learning Support Staff  
Mrs A. WrightMrs T SelbyMrs C. Critchell
Miss G. RoseMiss A. LonsdaleMrs L. Proctor
Mrs L. CousensMrs J. AdcockMrs D. Moth
Ms. K. MabeyMrs J. BanksMrs H. Witham
 Miss K BradleyMrs J. Tungate
Miss H. Walby Mrs V. Element
Miss C. BradleyMrs C. SmithMrs J. Nash
Mrs G. DavieMrs K. Rix-ClancyMrs S. Lee
   
The Arc - Enhanced Provision Support Staff  
Mrs M. BarwickMrs J. SwainMrs F. Thomas
   
   
Office Staff  
Mrs T. HotchenOffice Manager
HR
 
Mrs P. EinchcombFinance and PAWS Club Manager 
Mrs J. ShallcrassFinance 
Mrs K. BrandonReceptionist 
Mrs L. JonesPupil Administration 
   
Mid-Day Assistants  
Mrs J. AdcockMrs S.LeesMrs C. Adams
Mrs J. BanksMrs J. RobertsonMrs V. Element
Mrs D. PettetMrs G. DavieMrs J. Mooney
Mrs K. KnellerMs V. CramptonMrs D. Moth
Mrs J Murawske-BuczynskaMrs J. O'Keefe 
   
Sports and Coaching Staff  
Mr T. FlightMr D. Fouch 
   
Site Staff  
Mr C. CousensMr A. McKeon 
   
Catering Staff  
Mrs P. CooteMiss T. WhaleMrs S. Tharby
 Mrs S Clelland 
   
PAWS Club  
Ms. K. MabeyMiss C. BradleyMiss S. Briggs
Mrs C. SmithMrs J AlexanderMiss K. Moore
Miss G. Rose  
   

 

Top